Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
4
4
4
4
Buy Now

To celebrate hockey's return we're giving away great Caps prizes throughout Fan Appreciation Week (January 14-18) including:

  • Meet and greets with a Caps player
  • A team-signed stick
  • A player-signed puck
  • A pair of tickets to a Caps game in a catered suite
  • And more!

If you win the opportunity to meet a Caps player you will be notified by 5 pm the day before the practice. You will be able to bring up to two friends or family members with you to meet the player (player is TBD). Practice is scheduled each day at 10:30am (times are subject to change) at Kettler Capitals Iceplex.




Monday's Winners
10 am winner: Bryan Smalley
Prize: Team Signed Stick

11 am winner: Kaitlyn Neckar
Prize: Two tickets in a catered suite at an upcoming Caps game

12 noon winner: Timothy Cromwell
Prize: Meet and greet with a Caps player immediately following Tuesday’s practice

1 pm winner: Laurie Shulman
Prize: Nicklas Backstrom signed puck

2 pm winner: Albert Park
Prize: Meet and greet with a Caps player immediately following Tuesday’s practice



Tuesday's Winners
10 am winner: Dan McDade
Prize: Meet and greet with a Caps player immediately following Wednesday’s practice

11 am winner: Paul O'Connell
Prize: Alex Ovechkin signed puck

12 noon winner: Kenneth Romero
Prize: Team Signed Stick

1 pm winner: Heather Hanchett
Prize: Two tickets in a catered suite for a designated Caps game

2 pm winner: Carol Burkhard
Prize: Meet and greet with a Caps player immediately following Wednesday’s practice



Wednesday's Winners
10 am winner: Joy Hansen
Prize: Meet and greet with a Caps player immediately following Thursday’s practice

11 am winner: Ted Kim
Prize: Nicklas Backstrom signed puck

12 noon winner: Finn Lauren Strom
Prize: Team signed jersey

1 pm winner: Landon McPeeks
Prize: Two tickets in a catered suite for a designated Caps game

2 pm winner: Kelly Nemzek
Prize: Meet and greet with a Caps player immediately following Thursday’s practice



Thursday's Winners
10 am winner: Kim Phillips
Prize: Meet and greet with a Caps player immediately following Friday’s practice

11 am winner: Sue Degnan
Prize: John Carlson signed puck

12 noon winner: Griff Bordignon
Prize: Team signed jersey

1 pm winner: Christopher Jones
Prize: Two tickets in a catered suite for a designated Caps game

2 pm winner: Kelsey Fetsko
Prize: Meet and greet with a Caps player immediately following Friday’s practice


Friday's Winners
10 am winner: Crystal Stahl
Prize: Alex Ovechkin signed puck

11 am winner: Caroline Stainback
Prize: Mike Green signed puck

12 noon winner: Kelly Coyan
Prize: Team signed jersey

1 pm winner: Mark Kilkeary
Prize: Two tickets in a catered suite for a designated Caps game

2 pm winner: Julie Miller
Prize: Nicklas Backstrom signed stick

Poll Header