WSH
0-0-0
COL
0-0-0
Nov 20, 2014
9:00 PM ET
SN360, ALT, CSN-DC
Thursday, November 20, 2014
9:00 PM ET
SN360, ALT, CSN-DC
Washington 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
79Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
79Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
51Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Troy Brouwer
25Goals
Troy
Brouwer
Right Wing
Colorado 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Matt Duchene
70Points
Matt
Duchene
Center
Gabriel Landeskog
65Points
Gabriel
Landeskog
Left Wing
Colorado 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Ryan O'Reilly
28Goals
Ryan
O'Reilly
Center
Gabriel Landeskog
26Goals
Gabriel
Landeskog
Left Wing
2013-2014 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH8251247109
NY RANGERS824531696
PHILADELPHIA8242301094
COLUMBUS824332793
WASHINGTON8238301490
NEW JERSEY8235291888
CAROLINA8236351183
NY ISLANDERS8234371179
2013-2014 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
COLORADO8252228112
ST LOUIS8252237111
CHICAGO82462115107
MINNESOTA8243271298
DALLAS8240311191
NASHVILLE8238321288
WINNIPEG8237351084
  • WASHINGTON
  • COLORADO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD1036331625121:17
4J. ErskineD13-5385615:35
8A. OvechkinR5128-353864820:32
16E. FehrR131801373214:44
19N. BackstromC1861-201965419:48
20T. BrouwerR2518-61619218:50
21B. LaichC87-7751617:15
23C. ConnerR41-317211:46
25J. ChimeraL152741673615:25
27K. AlznerD216-7952620:32
38J. HillenD01-412418:16
42J. WardR242571333216:04
43T. WilsonR371631517:56
44B. OrpikD211-3504621:11
45K. NewburyC010175:01
46M. LattaC1306127:42
48C. WellmanC2131509:22
52M. GreenD929-161726422:43
56P. WeyD0305514:35
58C. CarrickD15-9262315:58
61S. OleksyD287275315:15
67C. BrownC1108178:41
74J. CarlsonD1027-32082224:30
83J. BeagleR45-9602811:14
88N. SchmidtD24441618:41
90M. JohanssonC836-21107417:32
92E. KuznetsovC36-222613:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31P. Grubauer434469.925883:23
35J. Peters575626.9191,225:20
70B. Holtby13491475.9152,656:20
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. HoldenD101512662218:40
4T. BarrieD1325171012018:32
5N. GueninD183524617:16
6E. JohnsonD93051576123:00
8J. HejdaD6118754022:19
9M. DucheneC234782171918:29
12J. IginlaR3031342094718:12
17B. StuartD384643519:09
18J. WinchesterC99-21003812:44
22Z. RedmondD12110015:20
24M. ClicheC16-11691710:33
25M. TalbotC81951244516:09
29N. MacKinnonC2439202412617:20
40A. TanguayL47724417:16
44R. WilsonD061231214:40
48D. BriereC131211183012:46
55C. McLeodL5827612210:19
90R. O'ReillyC2836-1201219:49
92G. LandeskogL2639212227118:40
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1S. Varlamov18672013.9273,639:46
20R. Berra732820.8931,720:14