WSH
9-7-3
TBL
13-6-2
Dec 9, 2014
7:30 PM ET
CSN-DC, TVA, SN1, SNO
Tuesday, December 9, 2014
7:30 PM ET
CSN-DC, TVA, SN1, SNO
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Tampa Bay 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Steven Stamkos
23Points
Steven
Stamkos
Center
Tyler Johnson
21Points
Tyler
Johnson
Center
Tampa Bay 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Steven Stamkos
13Goals
Steven
Stamkos
Center
Ryan Callahan
8Goals
Ryan
Callahan
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH18133228
NY ISLANDERS19136026
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY2099220
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS19611214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL21155131
TAMPA BAY21136228
BOSTON21138026
DETROIT19104525
OTTAWA1996422
TORONTO20108222
FLORIDA1775519
BUFFALO20513212
  • WASHINGTON
  • TAMPA BAY
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD05-320621:25
8A. OvechkinR99-3851220:43
16E. FehrR32334614:41
19N. BackstromC513-4351221:14
20T. BrouwerR55243618:13
25J. ChimeraL220221414:41
27K. AlznerD03-413418:38
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83035217:56
43T. WilsonR12-4152012:44
44B. OrpikD06-3132221:28
46M. LattaC0127148:17
52M. GreenD39240620:26
65A. BurakovskyL39325614:04
74J. CarlsonD2101491023:11
83J. BeagleR22-120413:16
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02618414:29
90M. JohanssonC84042016:22
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby319349.914796:36
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2E. BrewerD045141817:50
5J. GarrisonD29945421:23
6A. StralmanD2811351222:45
7R. GudasD12-1353017:16
8M. BarberioD00-13015:56
9T. JohnsonC615955417:26
10B. MorrowL0215610:15
11B. BoyleC532351713:02
13C. PaquetteC505191111:30
14B. ConnollyR201111211:05
17A. KillornC53126815:00
18O. PalatL51011371018:01
23J. BrownR12-2241312:19
24R. CallahanR87644618:12
25M. CarleD122181022:12
27J. DrouinL18-117213:33
51V. FilppulaC414-332619:17
62A. SustrD03610416:20
86N. KucherovR7111049213:27
90V. NamestnikovC34326411:52
91S. StamkosC1310174820:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
20E. Nabokov107123.870259:27
30B. Bishop425465.9141,010:56