CHI
23-9-2
WSH
16-10-6
Jan 1, 2015
1:00 PM ET
CBC, NBC, TVA
Thursday, January 1, 2015
1:00 PM ET
CBC, NBC, TVA
Chicago 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrick Kane
36Points
Patrick
Kane
Right Wing
Jonathan Toews
29Points
Jonathan
Toews
Center
Chicago 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Patrick Kane
16Goals
Patrick
Kane
Right Wing
Jonathan Toews
13Goals
Jonathan
Toews
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
34Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
27Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
15Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
10Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
CHICAGO34239248
ST LOUIS33219345
NASHVILLE31218244
WINNIPEG341710741
MINNESOTA311612335
DALLAS321413533
COLORADO331213832
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
NY RANGERS311710438
WASHINGTON321610638
PHILADELPHIA331314632
COLUMBUS321415331
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA33920422
  • CHICAGO
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2D. KeithD61311821225:50
4N. HjalmarssonD1712282021:59
5D. RundbladD13819211:24
7B. SeabrookD6145741022:09
10P. SharpL510-3881417:53
13D. CarcilloL43535238:37
16M. KrugerC483622013:11
19J. ToewsC13169832019:31
20B. SaadL714573416:33
23K. VersteegL91617732116:00
27J. OduyaD123371020:40
28B. SmithR53444214:12
29B. BickellL47-2491711:45
32M. RozsivalD136271016:02
34T. ErixonD15-124616:08
42J. NordstromC02014011:35
65A. ShawC55-4512815:33
81M. HossaR61531011217:59
88P. KaneR162011106219:57
91B. RichardsC612984614:24
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Raanta242256.945477:00
50C. Crawford459495.9271,155:24
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-4431222:26
8A. OvechkinR151271522420:30
16E. FehrR75663814:36
19N. BackstromC10243632220:45
20T. BrouwerR1063671517:36
21B. LaichC32-225215:42
25J. ChimeraL350402214:05
27K. AlznerD25-225619:01
38J. HillenD0108213:08
42J. WardR107256617:39
43T. WilsonR27-1316713:30
44B. OrpikD077263022:06
46M. LattaC04510298:51
52M. GreenD4114541019:43
74J. CarlsonD42012781423:14
83J. BeagleR44-138812:53
88N. SchmidtD033331014:10
90M. JohanssonC99061015:59
92E. KuznetsovC38542611:43
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby650709.9171,547:51