FLA
14-9-8
WSH
16-10-6
Jan 4, 2015
3:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Sunday, January 4, 2015
3:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Florida 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
19Points
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Aaron Ekblad
19Points
Aaron
Ekblad
Defenseman
Florida 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
12Goals
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Jimmy Hayes
7Goals
Jimmy
Hayes
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
34Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
27Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
15Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
10Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO331911341
FLORIDA31149836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO331318228
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
  • FLORIDA
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4D. OlsenD15-1301216:18
5A. EkbladD5144621422:07
7D. KulikovD08-3301422:25
11J. HuberdeauL3100601216:25
12J. HayesR76251614:11
14T. FleischmannL35658814:50
16A. BarkovC22-636416:49
17D. MacKenzieC32-6271913:01
19S. UpshallL451352214:20
20S. BergenheimL542561614:28
21V. TrocheckC39250814:15
24B. BoyesR59062615:45
27N. BjugstadC1270851417:05
33W. MitchellD11-5291722:20
36J. JokinenL313-2502216:07
44E. GudbransonD141473117:26
51B. CampbellD17-151223:26
63D. BollandC02291215:46
73B. PirriC31236613:55
82T. KopeckyR14-5541413:34
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1R. Luongo684739.9261,450:03
35A. Montoya183200.915450:24
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-4431222:26
8A. OvechkinR151271522420:30
16E. FehrR75663814:36
19N. BackstromC10243632220:45
20T. BrouwerR1063671517:36
21B. LaichC32-225215:42
25J. ChimeraL350402214:05
27K. AlznerD25-225619:01
38J. HillenD0108213:08
42J. WardR107256617:39
43T. WilsonR27-1316713:30
44B. OrpikD077263022:06
46M. LattaC04510298:51
52M. GreenD4114541019:43
74J. CarlsonD42012781423:14
83J. BeagleR44-138812:53
88N. SchmidtD033331014:10
90M. JohanssonC99061015:59
92E. KuznetsovC38542611:43
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby650709.9171,547:51