FLA
7-6-6
WSH
9-8-3
Jan 4, 2015
3:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Sunday, January 4, 2015
3:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Florida 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jussi Jokinen
12Points
Jussi
Jokinen
Left Wing
Nick Bjugstad
11Points
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Florida 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
7Goals
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Brad Boyes
4Goals
Brad
Boyes
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
19Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY22146230
DETROIT21115527
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA2097422
FLORIDA1976620
BUFFALO21613214
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH20144230
NY ISLANDERS21156030
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
PHILADELPHIA2089319
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
  • FLORIDA
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4D. OlsenD04012616:04
5A. EkbladD29033622:13
7D. KulikovD061201022:28
11J. HuberdeauL25233816:34
12J. HayesR45332413:05
14T. FleischmannL11228214:04
16A. BarkovC21-724416:55
17D. MacKenzieC22-7181313:29
19S. UpshallL34-1252015:02
20S. BergenheimL21022813:45
21V. TrocheckC15421613:05
22S. ThorntonL11-4251310:19
24B. BoyesR45138616:05
27N. BjugstadC744541216:51
33W. MitchellD11015822:29
36J. JokinenL2104301616:09
44E. GudbransonD120311717:24
47C. RobakD00-16212:57
51B. CampbellD16-423023:57
73B. PirriC30216213:34
82T. KopeckyR03-7271414:11
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1R. Luongo460497.926923:48
35A. Montoya9099.909241:25
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD15-324621:34
8A. OvechkinR99-3931220:41
16E. FehrR32335614:32
19N. BackstromC514-4361421:16
20T. BrouwerR55245618:14
25J. ChimeraL22-2261414:39
27K. AlznerD03-514418:41
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83-237217:52
43T. WilsonR12-4172013:25
44B. OrpikD06-4162221:32
46M. LattaC0127198:12
52M. GreenD39244619:56
65A. BurakovskyL39327614:03
74J. CarlsonD210-1491023:14
83J. BeagleR22-323413:12
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02620414:38
90M. JohanssonC85047016:24
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby343375.915855:13