DET
17-8-8
WSH
16-10-6
Jan 10, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, HNIC
Saturday, January 10, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, HNIC
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
27Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
23Points
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Gustav Nyquist
14Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
12Goals
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
34Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
27Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
15Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
10Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO331911341
FLORIDA31149836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO331318228
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
  • DETROIT
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD24-1242218:54
4J. KindlD251311415:40
8J. AbdelkaderL786552217:17
11D. ClearyR11-3829:33
13P. DatsyukC1211456418:36
14G. NyquistR145-5821417:30
15R. SheahanC79257614:47
18J. AnderssonC030331012:37
20D. MillerL14139413:52
21T. TatarL12102841215:11
23B. LashoffD0257413:54
26T. JurcoR29752612:19
27K. QuinceyD151333518:37
40H. ZetterbergL621-11051419:30
41L. GlendeningC313381814:35
43D. HelmC511-161214:03
52J. EricssonD07-4462820:21
55N. KronwallD513-2462624:09
65D. DeKeyserD1105401020:49
93J. FranzenR613-9602616:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek142154.922282:53
35J. Howard621674.9211,544:29
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-4431222:26
8A. OvechkinR151271522420:30
16E. FehrR75663814:36
19N. BackstromC10243632220:45
20T. BrouwerR1063671517:36
21B. LaichC32-225215:42
25J. ChimeraL350402214:05
27K. AlznerD25-225619:01
38J. HillenD0108213:08
42J. WardR107256617:39
43T. WilsonR27-1316713:30
44B. OrpikD077263022:06
46M. LattaC04510298:51
52M. GreenD4114541019:43
74J. CarlsonD42012781423:14
83J. BeagleR44-138812:53
88N. SchmidtD033331014:10
90M. JohanssonC99061015:59
92E. KuznetsovC38542611:43
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby650709.9171,547:51