COL
6-9-5
WSH
9-7-3
Jan 12, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, SN
Monday, January 12, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, SN
Colorado 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyson Barrie
14Points
Tyson
Barrie
Defenseman
Matt Duchene
13Points
Matt
Duchene
Center
Colorado 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Tanguay
7Goals
Alex
Tanguay
Left Wing
Matt Duchene
6Goals
Matt
Duchene
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ST LOUIS20136127
NASHVILLE19125226
CHICAGO19117123
WINNIPEG21108323
MINNESOTA18117022
DALLAS2079418
COLORADO2069517
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH18133228
NY ISLANDERS19136026
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY2099220
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS19611214
  • COLORADO
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. HoldenD12-15191820:50
4T. BarrieD212-436820:21
5N. GueninD0108415:41
6E. JohnsonD381452523:30
7J. MitchellC32-119813:49
8J. HejdaD04-2201221:09
9M. DucheneC67-355619:05
12J. IginlaR28-3381317:20
22Z. RedmondD13-113616:44
24M. ClicheC111151110:26
25M. TalbotC13-217812:07
29N. MacKinnonC58-8601116:28
40A. TanguayL74128617:06
48D. BriereC31-320811:31
55C. McLeodL12212379:46
90R. O'ReillyC28-1145418:42
92G. LandeskogL44-10612217:59
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1S. Varlamov424462.918774:05
20R. Berra147162.907325:30
31C. Pickard5663.889114:36
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD05-320621:25
8A. OvechkinR99-3851220:43
16E. FehrR32334614:41
19N. BackstromC513-4351221:14
20T. BrouwerR55243618:13
25J. ChimeraL220221414:41
27K. AlznerD03-413418:38
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83035217:56
43T. WilsonR12-4152012:44
44B. OrpikD06-3132221:28
46M. LattaC0127148:17
52M. GreenD39240620:26
65A. BurakovskyL39325614:04
74J. CarlsonD2101491023:11
83J. BeagleR22-120413:16
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02618414:29
90M. JohanssonC84042016:22
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby319349.914796:36