WSH
15-10-6
DAL
12-13-5
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Saturday, January 17, 2015
8:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
31Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
26Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
14Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Joel Ward
10Goals
Joel
Ward
Right Wing
Dallas 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Seguin
38Points
Tyler
Seguin
Center
Jamie Benn
26Points
Jamie
Benn
Left Wing
Dallas 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Seguin
23Goals
Tyler
Seguin
Center
Jamie Benn
8Goals
Jamie
Benn
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
CHICAGO32229145
ST LOUIS32219244
NASHVILLE30208242
WINNIPEG321610638
MINNESOTA301612234
DALLAS301213529
COLORADO311013828
  • WASHINGTON
  • DALLAS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-4421222:27
8A. OvechkinR141241472220:31
16E. FehrR75663814:38
19N. BackstromC8230612220:46
20T. BrouwerR1061651517:38
21B. LaichC32-225215:36
25J. ChimeraL35-1382214:06
27K. AlznerD25-422619:02
38J. HillenD00-18213:17
42J. WardR107256617:40
43T. WilsonR27-1316713:36
44B. OrpikD075262822:08
46M. LattaC04510248:50
52M. GreenD3113521019:47
65A. BurakovskyL49032612:52
74J. CarlsonD41810781423:13
83J. BeagleR42-337612:54
88N. SchmidtD033331014:10
90M. JohanssonC99059016:02
92E. KuznetsovC38441611:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby629688.9141,487:51
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2J. JokipakkaD0207215:36
3J. KlingbergD366271221:26
4J. DemersD16-11371619:03
5J. OleksiakD13-220611:46
6T. DaleyD69-14402024:26
10S. HorcoffC47035812:04
11C. McKenzieL10-7171911:15
14J. BennL8180913219:37
16R. GarbuttL55-5452213:42
20C. EakinC654571417:18
21A. RousselL79-3506215:40
22C. SceviourC24133013:01
24J. BennD06-7261819:50
27T. MoenL00-31399:13
33A. GoligoskiD112240424:22
38V. FiddlerC27-2351112:51
39T. MorinC0005012:27
72E. ColeL55-547813:19
83A. HemskyR26-1252614:03
90J. SpezzaC618-963617:35
91T. SeguinC23157119819:47
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
29A. Lindback124144.861258:30
32K. Lehtonen692764.9061,454:09