WSH
9-8-3
MTL
16-6-1
Jan 31, 2015
1:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, NHLN-US, SN
Saturday, January 31, 2015
1:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, NHLN-US, SN
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
19Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
18Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
17Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
10Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
8Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY22146230
BOSTON22139026
DETROIT20105525
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA1996422
FLORIDA1875620
BUFFALO21613214
  • WASHINGTON
  • MONTREAL
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD15-324621:34
8A. OvechkinR99-3931220:41
16E. FehrR32335614:32
19N. BackstromC514-4361421:16
20T. BrouwerR55245618:14
25J. ChimeraL22-2261414:39
27K. AlznerD03-514418:41
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83-237217:52
43T. WilsonR12-4172013:25
44B. OrpikD06-4162221:32
46M. LattaC0127198:12
52M. GreenD39244619:56
65A. BurakovskyL39327614:03
74J. CarlsonD210-1491023:14
83J. BeagleR22-323413:12
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02620414:38
90M. JohanssonC85047016:24
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby343375.915855:13
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6B. AllenD01-24417:03
8B. PrustL14-1193513:17
11B. GallagherR572641015:56
14T. PlekanecC89365418:49
15P. ParenteauR55-1451015:30
20M. MalhotraC00-220411:30
22D. WeiseR453251610:42
26J. SekacL33-117613:16
27A. GalchenyukC591521516:23
28N. BeaulieuD02-3151513:48
38D. BowmanL000006:30
43M. WeaverD0426615:24
51D. DesharnaisC299221217:19
55S. GoncharD03112617:00
67M. PaciorettyL10810801619:13
74A. EmelinD069121421:45
76P. SubbanD580392624:38
77T. GilbertD125201619:36
79A. MarkovD28241824:10
81L. EllerC63-6461414:40
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price499541.9221,071:25
35D. Tokarski148161.919328:44