WSH
14-10-6
MTL
20-10-2
Jan 31, 2015
1:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, NHLN-US, SN
Saturday, January 31, 2015
1:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, NHLN-US, SN
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
31Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
26Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
14Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
9Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
25Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
22Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
13Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
9Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH30206444
NY ISLANDERS312110042
NY RANGERS291510434
WASHINGTON301410634
COLUMBUS301315228
NEW JERSEY331116628
PHILADELPHIA301114527
CAROLINA30819319
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY332010343
MONTREAL322010242
DETROIT32177842
TORONTO31199341
BOSTON321613335
FLORIDA29138834
OTTAWA311312632
BUFFALO321317228
  • WASHINGTON
  • MONTREAL
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-6411222:26
8A. OvechkinR141221412020:27
16E. FehrR64559814:39
19N. BackstromC8230582220:44
20T. BrouwerR96064817:47
21B. LaichC32-125215:28
25J. ChimeraL24-2372214:11
27K. AlznerD14-520619:04
38J. HillenD00-18213:17
42J. WardR97254417:42
43T. WilsonR27-1296013:34
44B. OrpikD063242622:09
46M. LattaC02410198:50
52M. GreenD392501019:47
65A. BurakovskyL49032612:52
74J. CarlsonD4189751223:15
83J. BeagleR42-437613:00
88N. SchmidtD034311014:16
90M. JohanssonC99-157016:09
92E. KuznetsovC38338611:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby607662.9171,427:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL270346413:12
11B. GallagherR895891215:50
14T. PlekanecC9134831018:40
15P. ParenteauR67-3621615:06
17E. TangradiL00-25158:05
20M. MalhotraC01-427611:37
22D. WeiseR475371611:23
26J. SekacL660261014:05
27A. GalchenyukC9123701716:27
28N. BeaulieuD02-2191513:17
49M. BournivalL012508:20
51D. DesharnaisC3158371217:08
55S. GoncharD142251418:15
67M. PaciorettyL1312141131819:06
74A. EmelinD096152621:53
76P. SubbanD8145593625:05
77T. GilbertD136251619:00
79A. MarkovD4124541224:33
81L. EllerC74-6611614:32
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price722782.9231,546:36
35D. Tokarski171187.914393:21