WSH
25-14-9
MTL
30-13-3
Jan 31, 2015
1:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, NHLN-US, SN
Saturday, January 31, 2015
1:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, NHLN-US, SN
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
50Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
45Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
29Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
15Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
38Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
32Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
21Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
13Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS473214165
PITTSBURGH482713862
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS452714458
PHILADELPHIA492022747
COLUMBUS462122345
NEW JERSEY481822844
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
DETROIT482811965
TAMPA BAY493015464
MONTREAL463013363
BOSTON482516757
FLORIDA4520151050
TORONTO492223448
OTTAWA461918947
BUFFALO481431331
  • WASHINGTON
  • MONTREAL
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD2154652822:14
8A. OvechkinL2916122303420:14
16E. FehrR15812911014:48
19N. BackstromC15355993820:32
20T. BrouwerR13115832317:25
21B. LaichC57061415:44
25J. ChimeraL46-1472412:52
27K. AlznerD398421419:12
38J. HillenD042161012:39
42J. WardR1192901617:10
43T. WilsonR29-2438811:47
44B. OrpikD0103404422:08
46M. LattaC04312448:38
52M. GreenD5247901619:05
65A. BurakovskyL712447613:06
74J. CarlsonD530141082423:18
83J. BeagleR764561413:03
90M. JohanssonC1316485415:41
92E. KuznetsovC5138711212:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters171198.864460:34
70B. Holtby10841176.9222,450:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL392538513:26
11B. GallagherR1214111301416:18
14T. PlekanecC131961343218:54
20M. MalhotraC01-935811:00
22D. WeiseR6109521812:05
26J. SekacL784401813:48
27A. GalchenyukC13197931916:25
28N. BeaulieuD053291915:16
43M. WeaverD0416614:28
49M. BournivalL21-21808:23
51D. DesharnaisC7176521416:59
55S. GoncharD1117371618:53
60C. ThomasL00-2409:51
67M. PaciorettyL2117221672219:24
74A. EmelinD2106284720:12
76P. SubbanD11216904825:25
77T. GilbertD265372218:24
79A. MarkovD5225701824:36
81L. EllerC87-1732215:12
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price10411120.9292,209:26
35D. Tokarski265289.917575:53