STL
21-9-2
WSH
15-10-6
Feb 1, 2015
1:00 PM ET
NBCSN
Sunday, February 1, 2015
1:00 PM ET
NBCSN
St. Louis 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Vladimir Tarasenko
37Points
Vladimir
Tarasenko
Right Wing
Kevin Shattenkirk
28Points
Kevin
Shattenkirk
Defenseman
St. Louis 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Vladimir Tarasenko
20Goals
Vladimir
Tarasenko
Right Wing
Jaden Schwartz
11Goals
Jaden
Schwartz
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
31Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
26Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
14Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Joel Ward
10Goals
Joel
Ward
Right Wing
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
CHICAGO32229145
ST LOUIS32219244
NASHVILLE30208242
WINNIPEG331710640
MINNESOTA301612234
DALLAS311313531
COLORADO311013828
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS322210044
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
NEW JERSEY341216630
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
CAROLINA31919321
  • ST LOUIS
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5B. JackmanD186292016:53
9S. OttC060173412:48
10J. LindstromC33-430611:41
12J. LehteraC81714551817:22
19J. BouwmeesterD13-3361023:19
20A. SteenL81301001720:38
21P. BerglundC370591215:46
22K. ShattenkirkD52314743423:01
23D. JaskinR2008411:38
25C. ButlerD023161316:44
26P. StastnyC76-1491615:42
27A. PietrangeloD316-1095625:45
28I. ColeD318332115:14
32C. PorterL1101368:40
40M. LapierreC250301210:23
42D. BackesC87-4703418:22
56M. PaajarviL01-2969:47
74T. OshieR572541118:45
75R. ReavesR32017457:16
91V. TarasenkoR2017191171318:12
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30M. Brodeur97110.882216:54
34J. Allen364401.908900:21
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-4421222:27
8A. OvechkinR141241472220:31
16E. FehrR75663814:38
19N. BackstromC8230612220:46
20T. BrouwerR1061651517:38
21B. LaichC32-225215:36
25J. ChimeraL35-1382214:06
27K. AlznerD25-422619:02
38J. HillenD00-18213:17
42J. WardR107256617:40
43T. WilsonR27-1316713:36
44B. OrpikD075262822:08
46M. LattaC04510248:50
52M. GreenD3113521019:47
74J. CarlsonD41810781423:13
83J. BeagleR42-337612:54
88N. SchmidtD033331014:10
90M. JohanssonC99059016:02
92E. KuznetsovC38441611:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby629688.9141,487:51