WSH
25-14-9
SJS
26-17-6
Feb 11, 2015
10:30 PM ET
NBCSN, SN
Wednesday, February 11, 2015
10:30 PM ET
NBCSN, SN
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
50Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
45Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
29Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
15Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
San Jose 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Joe Pavelski
43Points
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Logan Couture
43Points
Logan
Couture
Center
San Jose 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Joe Pavelski
25Goals
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Logan Couture
18Goals
Logan
Couture
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS483215165
PITTSBURGH482713862
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS462715458
PHILADELPHIA502122749
COLUMBUS472123345
NEW JERSEY481822844
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM493211670
SAN JOSE492617658
VANCOUVER462617355
CALGARY492620355
LOS ANGELES4821151254
ARIZONA481725640
EDMONTON491327935
  • WASHINGTON
  • SAN JOSE
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD2154652822:14
8A. OvechkinL2916122303420:14
16E. FehrR15812911014:48
19N. BackstromC15355993820:32
20T. BrouwerR13115832317:25
21B. LaichC57061415:44
25J. ChimeraL46-1472412:52
27K. AlznerD398421419:12
38J. HillenD042161012:39
42J. WardR1192901617:10
43T. WilsonR29-2438811:47
44B. OrpikD0103404422:08
46M. LattaC04312448:38
52M. GreenD5247901619:05
65A. BurakovskyL712447613:06
74J. CarlsonD530141082423:18
83J. BeagleR764561413:03
90M. JohanssonC1316485415:41
92E. KuznetsovC5138711212:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters171198.864460:34
70B. Holtby10841176.9222,450:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4B. DillonD27-7514719:43
8J. PavelskiC251891591919:57
10A. DesjardinsC22-6344810:40
12P. MarleauL1025-8153419:35
15J. SheppardL510-1542814:00
19J. ThorntonC10290811018:17
20J. ScottL11-410447:08
25T. McGinnL141351110:36
27S. HannanD01-1212215:38
39L. CoutureC18254154619:10
41M. MuellerD12-221817:09
44M. VlasicD61015581522:23
48T. HertlC811-1821014:54
52M. IrwinD34-936616:41
68M. KarlssonC74231814:18
80M. TennysonD13-120816:52
81T. KennedyR43541811:37
83M. NietoL48-6651014:59
88B. BurnsD1125-51364424:02
89B. GoodrowR36-6361812:27
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Niemi9421034.9112,137:19
32A. Stalock297328.905703:04