WSH
14-10-6
SJS
17-11-4
Feb 11, 2015
10:30 PM ET
NBCSN
Wednesday, February 11, 2015
10:30 PM ET
NBCSN
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
31Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
26Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
14Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
9Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
San Jose 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Joe Thornton
28Points
Joe
Thornton
Center
Joe Pavelski
27Points
Joe
Pavelski
Center
San Jose 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Joe Pavelski
15Goals
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Logan Couture
12Goals
Logan
Couture
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH30206444
NY ISLANDERS312110042
NY RANGERS291510434
WASHINGTON301410634
COLUMBUS301315228
NEW JERSEY331116628
PHILADELPHIA301114527
CAROLINA30819319
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM33217547
VANCOUVER311811238
SAN JOSE321711438
LOS ANGELES321511636
CALGARY331714236
ARIZONA311116426
EDMONTON32719620
  • WASHINGTON
  • SAN JOSE
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-6411222:26
8A. OvechkinR141221412020:27
16E. FehrR64559814:39
19N. BackstromC8230582220:44
20T. BrouwerR96064817:47
21B. LaichC32-125215:28
25J. ChimeraL24-2372214:11
27K. AlznerD14-520619:04
38J. HillenD00-18213:17
42J. WardR97254417:42
43T. WilsonR27-1296013:34
44B. OrpikD063242622:09
46M. LattaC02410198:50
52M. GreenD392501019:47
65A. BurakovskyL49032612:52
74J. CarlsonD4189751223:15
83J. BeagleR42-437613:00
88N. SchmidtD034311014:16
90M. JohanssonC99-157016:09
92E. KuznetsovC38338611:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby607662.9171,427:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4B. DillonD03-3313420:26
8J. PavelskiC151241161519:50
10A. DesjardinsC12-3213711:03
12P. MarleauL720-2100419:06
15J. SheppardL36-1332213:48
19J. ThorntonC820361418:38
20J. ScottL11-16247:01
25T. McGinnL12018410:54
27S. HannanD013181016:19
39L. CoutureC12154100219:02
41M. MuellerD12-221817:09
44M. VlasicD3513421521:53
48T. HertlC77-2581015:05
50C. TierneyC02-213211:36
52M. IrwinD23-618417:13
57T. WingelsC9131842416:54
61J. BraunD1118363221:21
68M. KarlssonC0127413:40
80M. TennysonD0004017:15
88B. BurnsD915-3903023:29
89B. GoodrowR12-1181411:41
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Niemi612666.9191,338:12
32A. Stalock212229.926481:41