WSH
25-14-9
LAK
21-15-12
Feb 14, 2015
10:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, SN1
Saturday, February 14, 2015
10:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, SN1
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
50Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
45Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
29Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
15Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Anze Kopitar
38Points
Anze
Kopitar
Center
Jeff Carter
36Points
Jeff
Carter
Center
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Marian Gaborik
15Goals
Marian
Gaborik
Right Wing
Jeff Carter
14Goals
Jeff
Carter
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS473214165
PITTSBURGH482713862
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS452714458
PHILADELPHIA492022747
COLUMBUS462122345
NEW JERSEY481822844
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM483210670
SAN JOSE482517656
VANCOUVER462617355
CALGARY482619355
LOS ANGELES4821151254
ARIZONA471625638
EDMONTON481227933
  • WASHINGTON
  • LOS ANGELES
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD2154652822:14
8A. OvechkinL2916122303420:14
16E. FehrR15812911014:48
19N. BackstromC15355993820:32
20T. BrouwerR13115832317:25
21B. LaichC57061415:44
25J. ChimeraL46-1472412:52
27K. AlznerD398421419:12
38J. HillenD042161012:39
42J. WardR1192901617:10
43T. WilsonR29-2438811:47
44B. OrpikD0103404422:08
46M. LattaC04312448:38
52M. GreenD5247901619:05
65A. BurakovskyL712447613:06
74J. CarlsonD530141082423:18
83J. BeagleR764561413:03
90M. JohanssonC1316485415:41
92E. KuznetsovC5138711212:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters171198.864460:34
70B. Holtby10841176.9222,450:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. GreeneD252364215:47
3B. McNabbD0133433515:41
5J. McBainD25211013:02
6J. MuzzinD617-81041223:22
8D. DoughtyD42531324029:23
11A. KopitarC1127-578819:26
12M. GaborikR15122811217:06
13K. CliffordL274675010:53
14J. WilliamsR131251062315:54
15A. AndreoffL0007168:16
22T. LewisC65278813:23
23D. BrownR811-81241616:46
27A. MartinezD5121275820:51
28J. StollC5910604815:58
37N. ShoreC01-3429:51
44R. RegehrD149372919:10
71J. NolanC10-521259:31
73T. ToffoliC1316181051613:49
74D. KingL76-6681113:59
77J. CarterC142251192018:16
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31M. Jones216238.908598:53
32J. Quick9841080.9112,319:18