WSH
9-7-3
LAK
11-5-4
Feb 14, 2015
10:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Saturday, February 14, 2015
10:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Toffoli
18Points
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
Jeff Carter
17Points
Jeff
Carter
Center
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Toffoli
8Goals
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
Tanner Pearson
8Goals
Tanner
Pearson
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH18133228
NY ISLANDERS19136026
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY1989218
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS19611214
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM21124529
VANCOUVER20136127
LOS ANGELES20115426
CALGARY21127226
SAN JOSE22109323
ARIZONA20810218
EDMONTON19611214
  • WASHINGTON
  • LOS ANGELES
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD05-320621:25
8A. OvechkinR99-3851220:43
16E. FehrR32334614:41
19N. BackstromC513-4351221:14
20T. BrouwerR55243618:13
25J. ChimeraL220221414:41
27K. AlznerD03-413418:38
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83035217:56
43T. WilsonR12-4152012:44
44B. OrpikD06-3132221:28
46M. LattaC0127148:17
52M. GreenD39240620:26
65A. BurakovskyL39325614:04
67C. BrownC101426:27
74J. CarlsonD2101491023:11
83J. BeagleR22-120413:16
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02618414:29
90M. JohanssonC84042016:22
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby319349.914796:36
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. GreeneD114153416:46
3B. McNabbD042122215:49
5J. McBainD01-21010:55
6J. MuzzinD18-333623:16
8D. DoughtyD1104541428:45
10M. RichardsC26-4223515:04
11A. KopitarC55229219:00
12M. GaborikR33224616:47
13K. CliffordL12-2312111:08
14J. WilliamsR25-2551216:11
15A. AndreoffL0003128:01
22T. LewisC32432213:16
23D. BrownR31-548416:42
27A. MartinezD25941219:42
28J. StollC22-1252216:01
44R. RegehrD124191519:47
70T. PearsonL8312331012:56
71J. NolanC00-21049:17
73T. ToffoliC8101351814:11
74D. KingL24-720215:12
77J. CarterC71013421017:57
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31M. Jones7783.928196:45
32J. Quick526561.9381,022:42