BUF
19-39-5
WSH
34-20-10
Mar 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Saturday, March 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
33Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
30Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
15Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
15Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
65Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
65Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
41Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL634117587
TAMPA BAY643820682
DETROIT6135151181
BOSTON623122971
FLORIDA6328221369
OTTAWA6027231064
TORONTO632533555
BUFFALO631939543
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS623917684
NY ISLANDERS644121284
PITTSBURGH623617981
WASHINGTON6434201078
PHILADELPHIA6327251165
NEW JERSEY6427271064
COLUMBUS622632456
CAROLINA622431755
  • BUFFALO
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD15-16285117:41
12B. GiontaR712-6931616:46
19C. HodgsonC47-2186612:55
20Z. DalpeC000229:11
22J. LarssonL12-11669:46
24T. StrachanD05-16243519:00
25M. GrigorenkoC11-512015:22
26M. MoulsonL920-13113217:13
37M. EllisL00-61127:19
41A. MeszarosD36-6403218:03
44N. DeslauriersL59-15546411:39
47Z. BogosianD3123836422:59
51N. ZadorovD311-11403719:00
55R. RistolainenD47-30852019:28
59T. SchallerC10-1609:55
61A. BenoitD15-8312018:11
63T. EnnisC1518-191433718:41
82M. FolignoL67-2404514:43
84P. VaroneC20-311412:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
33C. Johnson434488.8891,052:49
35A. Lindback224256.875516:59
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD3177884322:11
6T. GleasonD16-18454416:41
8A. OvechkinL4124113124420:23
16E. FehrC1711111121414:58
19N. BackstromC184741314020:29
20T. BrouwerR181561103417:25
21B. LaichC59-1821815:22
22C. GlencrossL9193873916:40
25J. ChimeraL59-1703312:53
27K. AlznerD41414601819:20
42J. WardR151111191817:05
43T. WilsonR310-25812811:14
44B. OrpikD0150565621:49
46M. LattaC05518518:27
52M. GreenD53191182619:20
74J. CarlsonD1034111462423:03
83J. BeagleR983772012:47
90M. JohanssonL15211109616:10
92E. KuznetsovC6187891812:45
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters237271.875579:33
70B. Holtby14351551.9253,229:22