WSH
9-7-3
BUF
5-13-2
Mar 16, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC+, NBCSN, SN1
Monday, March 16, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC+, NBCSN, SN1
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
12Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Drew Stafford
12Points
Drew
Stafford
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
6Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
6Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH18133228
NY ISLANDERS19136026
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY2099220
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS19611214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL21155131
TAMPA BAY21136228
BOSTON21138026
DETROIT19104525
OTTAWA1895422
TORONTO20108222
FLORIDA1775519
BUFFALO20513212
  • WASHINGTON
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD05-320621:25
8A. OvechkinR99-3851220:43
16E. FehrR32334614:41
19N. BackstromC513-4351221:14
20T. BrouwerR55243618:13
25J. ChimeraL220221414:41
27K. AlznerD03-413418:38
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83035217:56
43T. WilsonR12-4152012:44
44B. OrpikD06-3132221:28
46M. LattaC0127148:17
52M. GreenD39240620:26
65A. BurakovskyL39325614:04
67C. BrownC101426:27
74J. CarlsonD2101491023:11
83J. BeagleR22-120413:16
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02618414:29
90M. JohanssonC84042016:22
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby319349.914796:36
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD02-572416:43
8C. McCormickC03-6222012:00
12B. GiontaR24-434415:34
17T. MitchellC21-4161414:34
19C. HodgsonC11-1026613:52
21D. StaffordR48-10373116:11
24T. StrachanD04-23418:08
26M. MoulsonL26-537216:49
28Z. GirgensonsC64440417:39
36P. KaletaR00-2028:06
41A. MeszarosD03-7121619:21
44N. DeslauriersL23-2182810:24
51N. ZadorovD01461116:05
55R. RistolainenD12-8221019:00
57T. MyersD14-7363324:44
61A. BenoitD00-1213820:59
63T. EnnisC66-8422117:49
65B. FlynnC22014013:26
80C. StewartR11-12471815:18
82M. FolignoL21-717414:25
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth351390.900645:06
34M. Neuvirth312339.920567:40