WSH
25-14-9
BUF
14-33-3
Mar 16, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC+, NBCSN, SN1
Monday, March 16, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-DC+, NBCSN, SN1
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
50Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
45Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
29Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
15Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
30Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
24Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zemgus Girgensons
13Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Tyler Ennis
12Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS483215165
PITTSBURGH492813864
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS462715458
PHILADELPHIA502122749
COLUMBUS472123345
NEW JERSEY491822945
CAROLINA481725640
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY503115466
MONTREAL473113365
DETROIT492812965
BOSTON492616759
FLORIDA4621151052
TORONTO502224448
OTTAWA471919947
BUFFALO501433331
  • WASHINGTON
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD2154652822:14
8A. OvechkinL2916122303420:14
16E. FehrR15812911014:48
19N. BackstromC15355993820:32
20T. BrouwerR13115832317:25
21B. LaichC57061415:44
25J. ChimeraL46-1472412:52
27K. AlznerD398421419:12
38J. HillenD042161012:39
42J. WardR1192901617:10
43T. WilsonR29-2438811:47
44B. OrpikD0103404422:08
46M. LattaC04312448:38
52M. GreenD5247901619:05
65A. BurakovskyL712447613:06
74J. CarlsonD530141082423:18
83J. BeagleR764561413:03
90M. JohanssonC1316485415:41
92E. KuznetsovC5138711212:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters171198.864460:34
70B. Holtby10841176.9222,450:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. GorgesD06-27231422:31
6M. WeberD15-14224917:13
12B. GiontaR49-6621015:39
17T. MitchellC34-7341814:49
19C. HodgsonC25-2162613:38
21D. StaffordR715-20833716:01
24T. StrachanD05-14222818:54
26M. MoulsonL713-1690217:15
28Z. GirgensonsC1311-12912119:11
36P. KaletaR03-617258:55
37M. EllisL00-3527:49
41A. MeszarosD15-11292817:49
44N. DeslauriersL48-12435511:51
51N. ZadorovD27-13293719:29
55R. RistolainenD45-27701819:46
57T. MyersD28-12655325:13
61A. BenoitD15-8261417:26
63T. EnnisC1218-151193518:43
65B. FlynnC49-1058615:30
80C. StewartR99-26914715:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth9961108.8991,965:21
31M. Hackett3337.89258:35
34M. Neuvirth546602.907992:14