NSH
32-11-6
WSH
25-15-10
Mar 28, 2015
12:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Saturday, March 28, 2015
12:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Nashville 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Filip Forsberg
44Points
Filip
Forsberg
Center
Mike Ribeiro
43Points
Mike
Ribeiro
Center
Nashville 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Filip Forsberg
17Goals
Filip
Forsberg
Center
James Neal
16Goals
James
Neal
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
52Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
48Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
31Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
15Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE493211670
ST LOUIS493213468
CHICAGO503117264
WINNIPEG512617860
DALLAS492319753
COLORADO5021181153
MINNESOTA492320652
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS493216165
PITTSBURGH502814864
NY RANGERS472815460
WASHINGTON5025151060
PHILADELPHIA512222751
NEW JERSEY501922947
COLUMBUS482124345
CAROLINA491726640
  • NASHVILLE
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3S. JonesD3128631618:37
6S. WeberD1024191363926:25
7M. CullenC45155413:10
9F. ForsbergC1727251531217:09
12M. FisherC12105611518:17
13O. JokinenC332832413:31
14M. EkholmD5811483418:54
15C. SmithC141361512415:35
18J. NealL1612161373917:53
19C. JarnkrokC587651213:03
20A. VolchenkovD046211412:57
24E. NystromL643531513:21
28P. GaustadC185303912:24
33C. WilsonC1518211071415:56
41T. BeckL45-3441612:03
57G. BourqueL34-734611:38
59R. JosiD924161201626:22
63M. RibeiroC103316573618:46
64V. BartleyD070151113:42
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Hutton264293.901646:53
35P. Rinne9801053.9312,230:00
39M. Mazanec4347.915105:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD2153702822:16
8A. OvechkinL3117112483820:24
16E. FehrR15812951014:46
19N. BackstromC153741013820:38
20T. BrouwerR13114852317:23
21B. LaichC57068615:46
25J. ChimeraL46-1492412:44
27K. AlznerD499441419:14
38J. HillenD042161012:24
42J. WardR1192951617:13
43T. WilsonR29-1479011:44
44B. OrpikD0100414822:02
46M. LattaC04313448:33
52M. GreenD5268921619:10
65A. BurakovskyL712447613:06
74J. CarlsonD530121172423:17
83J. BeagleR762601813:01
90M. JohanssonC1316388415:40
92E. KuznetsovC5137721412:21
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters207238.870519:33
70B. Holtby11131206.9232,514:04