NSH
0-0-0
WSH
0-0-0
Mar 28, 2015
12:30 PM ET
CSN-DC, FS-TN
Saturday, March 28, 2015
12:30 PM ET
CSN-DC, FS-TN
Nashville 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Shea Weber
56Points
Shea
Weber
Defenseman
Craig Smith
52Points
Craig
Smith
Center
Nashville 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Craig Smith
24Goals
Craig
Smith
Center
Shea Weber
23Goals
Shea
Weber
Defenseman
Washington 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
79Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
79Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
51Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Troy Brouwer
25Goals
Troy
Brouwer
Right Wing
2013-2014 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
COLORADO8252228112
ST LOUIS8252237111
CHICAGO82462115107
MINNESOTA8243271298
DALLAS8240311191
NASHVILLE8238321288
WINNIPEG8237351084
2013-2014 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH8251247109
NY RANGERS824531696
PHILADELPHIA8242301094
COLUMBUS824332793
WASHINGTON8238301490
NEW JERSEY8235291888
CAROLINA8236351183
NY ISLANDERS8234371179
  • NASHVILLE
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3S. JonesD619-231002419:37
4R. EllisD62191232416:04
6S. WeberD2333-21955226:54
7M. CullenC102941343215:29
9F. ForsbergC14-820411:24
13O. JokinenC1825-81716217:01
14M. EkholmD18-8581016:49
15C. SmithC2428162152216:23
16R. CluneL34-7291668:27
18J. NealL2734152385518:26
19C. JarnkrokC27713414:04
20A. VolchenkovD083422016:47
21D. RoyC928-11143013:37
24E. NystromL156-251206014:51
25V. StalbergL810-141143212:35
28P. GaustadC1011-6746113:48
33C. WilsonC1122-11122115:12
47J. PiskulaD0012012:10
57G. BourqueL917-5108813:50
59R. JosiD1327-21681826:25
63M. RibeiroC1631-131105217:59
64V. BartleyD150212315:21
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Hutton9151006.9102,085:17
35P. Rinne582645.9021,366:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD1036331625121:17
4J. ErskineD13-5385615:35
8A. OvechkinR5128-353864820:32
9D. OrlovD38-1591919:35
16E. FehrR131801373214:44
17A. VolpattiL20-318497:21
19N. BackstromC1861-201965419:48
20T. BrouwerR2518-61619218:50
21B. LaichC87-7751617:15
23C. ConnerR41-317211:46
25J. ChimeraL152741673615:25
27K. AlznerD216-7952620:32
38J. HillenD01-412418:16
42J. WardR242571333216:04
43T. WilsonR371631517:56
44B. OrpikD211-3504621:11
45K. NewburyC010175:01
46M. LattaC1306127:42
48C. WellmanC2131509:22
52M. GreenD929-161726422:43
56P. WeyD0305514:35
58C. CarrickD15-9262315:58
61S. OleksyD287275315:15
67C. BrownC1108178:41
74J. CarlsonD1027-32082224:30
83J. BeagleR45-9602811:14
88N. SchmidtD24441618:41
90M. JohanssonC836-21107417:32
92E. KuznetsovC36-222613:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31P. Grubauer434469.925883:23
35J. Peters575626.9191,225:20
70B. Holtby13491475.9152,656:20