NSH
41-15-7
WSH
33-20-10
Mar 28, 2015
12:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Saturday, March 28, 2015
12:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Nashville 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Filip Forsberg
52Points
Filip
Forsberg
Center
Mike Ribeiro
52Points
Mike
Ribeiro
Center
Nashville 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Filip Forsberg
21Goals
Filip
Forsberg
Center
James Neal
21Goals
James
Neal
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
64Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
62Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
39Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE634115789
ST LOUIS613918482
CHICAGO633721579
WINNIPEG6331201274
MINNESOTA613222771
COLORADO6227241165
DALLAS6227251064
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS634120284
NY RANGERS603816682
PITTSBURGH613517979
WASHINGTON6333201076
PHILADELPHIA6226251163
NEW JERSEY6225271060
COLUMBUS602630456
CAROLINA602330753
  • NASHVILLE
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3S. JonesD6167921819:22
4R. EllisD51311832719:24
6S. WeberD1528201906626:27
7M. CullenC6139741413:04
9F. ForsbergC2131171942017:06
10M. SantorelliC111861121214:46
12M. FisherC151815852518:03
14M. EkholmD51015633619:04
15C. SmithC2016121953415:27
18J. NealL2113161835117:47
19C. JarnkrokC694811413:11
24E. NystromL750581513:21
28P. GaustadC296444712:31
33C. WilsonC1920221381815:48
41T. BeckL55-3551611:59
44C. FransonD628-6972621:05
57G. BourqueL36-1154611:53
59R. JosiD1135191502026:30
63M. RibeiroC124012774818:40
64V. BartleyD09-1242413:43
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Hutton339374.906836:14
35P. Rinne12871387.9282,891:31
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD3176884122:13
6T. GleasonD16-18444416:39
8A. OvechkinL392393064420:26
16E. FehrC1710101111414:58
17A. VolpattiL000109:37
19N. BackstromC184621314020:32
20T. BrouwerR181461103217:23
21B. LaichC59-1821815:25
25J. ChimeraL59-2673312:52
27K. AlznerD41312601819:20
42J. WardR141101171817:08
43T. WilsonR310-25712611:16
44B. OrpikD014-1545621:51
45C. SchillingD0022412:03
46M. LattaC05518518:27
52M. GreenD53181162219:19
65A. BurakovskyL9129581013:05
74J. CarlsonD1033101442423:06
83J. BeagleR983712012:43
90M. JohanssonL14211108616:10
92E. KuznetsovC6187871612:49
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters237271.875579:33
70B. Holtby14031519.9243,169:22