WSH
9-8-4
MTL
16-6-1
Apr 2, 2015
7:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Thursday, April 2, 2015
7:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
21Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
20Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
11Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
18Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
17Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
10Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
8Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS22166032
WASHINGTON2198422
NY RANGERS2198422
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA21810319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY23156232
DETROIT22125529
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO22118325
OTTAWA21107424
FLORIDA2086622
BUFFALO22614214
  • WASHINGTON
  • MONTREAL
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD16-326621:47
8A. OvechkinR119-3971420:42
16E. FehrR32337614:25
19N. BackstromC516-4371821:16
20T. BrouwerR55145618:12
25J. ChimeraL22-2281414:51
27K. AlznerD03-516418:53
38J. HillenD0010013:14
42J. WardR83-238217:51
43T. WilsonR12-4192513:47
44B. OrpikD06-5182221:45
46M. LattaC0127198:12
52M. GreenD39244619:56
65A. BurakovskyL39228613:50
74J. CarlsonD210-2501023:21
83J. BeagleR22-326413:29
87L. O'BrienC11416237:32
88N. SchmidtD02623414:39
90M. JohanssonC86-147016:20
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:02
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby375410.915919:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6B. AllenD01-24417:03
8B. PrustL14-1193513:17
11B. GallagherR572641015:56
14T. PlekanecC89365418:49
15P. ParenteauR55-1451015:30
20M. MalhotraC00-220411:30
22D. WeiseR453251610:42
26J. SekacL33-117613:16
27A. GalchenyukC591521516:23
43M. WeaverD0426615:24
51D. DesharnaisC299221217:19
55S. GoncharD03112617:00
67M. PaciorettyL10810801619:13
74A. EmelinD069121421:45
76P. SubbanD580392624:38
77T. GilbertD125201619:36
79A. MarkovD28241824:10
81L. EllerC63-6461414:40
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price499541.9221,071:25
35D. Tokarski148161.919328:44