WSH
35-21-10
MTL
41-18-5
Apr 2, 2015
7:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Thursday, April 2, 2015
7:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
67Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
67Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
43Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
55Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
P.K. Subban
48Points
P.K.
Subban
Defenseman
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
30Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
19Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS664221387
NY RANGERS633917785
PITTSBURGH633618981
WASHINGTON6635211080
PHILADELPHIA6528251268
NEW JERSEY6427271064
COLUMBUS632633456
CAROLINA622431755
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL644118587
TAMPA BAY664020686
DETROIT6236151183
BOSTON6331221072
FLORIDA6528231470
OTTAWA6228231167
TORONTO652634557
BUFFALO641940543
  • WASHINGTON
  • MONTREAL
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD3188914322:12
6T. GleasonD17-19464416:38
8A. OvechkinL4324123204420:24
16E. FehrC1811101181614:58
19N. BackstromC184951334020:28
20T. BrouwerR181561134317:21
21B. LaichC59-1831815:20
22C. GlencrossL10191923916:33
25J. ChimeraL511-1754212:56
27K. AlznerD41414611819:19
42J. WardR151211211817:04
43T. WilsonR410-16014511:10
44B. OrpikD0161575621:49
46M. LattaC05518568:20
52M. GreenD53181232619:15
65A. BurakovskyL91211611013:05
74J. CarlsonD1035111512423:02
83J. BeagleR994792012:53
90M. JohanssonL16212113816:14
92E. KuznetsovC6195911812:44
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters237271.875579:33
70B. Holtby14901611.9253,347:48
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL41017210713:24
11B. GallagherR1721191862216:34
14T. PlekanecC192471924219:04
15P. ParenteauR69-5722014:48
17T. MitchellC67-8472615:13
20M. MalhotraC12-8411010:54
21D. Smith-PellyR512-1831414:37
22D. WeiseR91518792012:32
25J. De La RoseL21-415213:31
26J. PetryD411-271053220:54
27A. GalchenyukC192191302516:26
28N. BeaulieuD163463615:59
32B. FlynnC512-573815:48
43M. WeaverD0408614:28
51D. DesharnaisC112821721617:14
55S. GoncharD1128451618:01
67M. PaciorettyL3025352492219:36
76P. SubbanD1236131266626:04
77T. GilbertD276542619:01
79A. MarkovD832141102625:06
81L. EllerC98-101153815:24
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price14421542.9353,122:01
35D. Tokarski363397.914755:20