WSH
16-10-6
MTL
21-11-2
Apr 2, 2015
7:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Thursday, April 2, 2015
7:30 PM ET
CSN-DC
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
34Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
27Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
15Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
10Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
27Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Alex Galchenyuk
24Points
Alex
Galchenyuk
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
13Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Alex Galchenyuk
10Goals
Alex
Galchenyuk
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO331911341
FLORIDA31149836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO331318228
  • WASHINGTON
  • MONTREAL
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-4431222:26
8A. OvechkinR151271522420:30
16E. FehrR75663814:36
19N. BackstromC10243632220:45
20T. BrouwerR1063671517:36
21B. LaichC32-225215:42
25J. ChimeraL350402214:05
27K. AlznerD25-225619:01
38J. HillenD0108213:08
42J. WardR107256617:39
43T. WilsonR27-1316713:30
44B. OrpikD077263022:06
46M. LattaC04510298:51
52M. GreenD4114541019:43
74J. CarlsonD42012781423:14
83J. BeagleR44-138812:53
88N. SchmidtD033331014:10
90M. JohanssonC99061015:59
92E. KuznetsovC38542611:43
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby650709.9171,547:51
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL371377113:21
11B. GallagherR996961215:52
14T. PlekanecC10135911218:41
15P. ParenteauR68-4671615:04
20M. MalhotraC01-628611:28
22D. WeiseR476371611:35
26J. SekacL670291014:08
27A. GalchenyukC10145741716:34
28N. BeaulieuD02-2191513:09
43M. WeaverD0406614:31
49M. BournivalL011608:19
51D. DesharnaisC4157381217:06
55S. GoncharD142261418:26
58S. AndrighettoR2115010:48
67M. PaciorettyL1314161161818:56
74A. EmelinD0106172621:48
76P. SubbanD8145664025:08
77T. GilbertD145261818:51
79A. MarkovD4144571424:35
81L. EllerC74-6631614:32
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price767830.9241,664:24
35D. Tokarski171187.914393:21