WSH
40-24-10
DET
39-22-12
Apr 5, 2015
5:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, NHLN-US
Sunday, April 5, 2015
5:00 PM ET
CSN-DC, NHLN-US
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
73Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
72Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
47Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Eric Fehr
19Goals
Eric
Fehr
Center
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
61Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
58Points
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tomas Tatar
27Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
23Goals
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS7347197101
NY ISLANDERS754426593
PITTSBURGH7440231191
WASHINGTON7440241090
PHILADELPHIA7530291676
COLUMBUS743535474
NEW JERSEY7431311274
CAROLINA7327361064
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL7546218100
TAMPA BAY754622799
DETROIT7339221290
OTTAWA7337251185
BOSTON7436251385
FLORIDA7434261482
TORONTO752742660
BUFFALO742046848
  • WASHINGTON
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD32391054522:23
6T. GleasonD17-15474616:28
8A. OvechkinL4726103605020:24
16E. FehrC191191311814:53
19N. BackstromC185431444020:27
20T. BrouwerR181871244917:22
21B. LaichC610-1992015:00
22C. GlencrossL132121034316:05
25J. ChimeraL511-3875112:56
27K. AlznerD51615652019:25
42J. WardR1614-21282216:53
43T. WilsonR412-17215911:11
44B. OrpikD0161585821:49
46M. LattaC05422588:24
52M. GreenD633121403019:10
74J. CarlsonD113691772623:08
83J. BeagleR10106842012:48
90M. JohanssonL172331251016:15
92E. KuznetsovC102171162212:58
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters246280.879603:29
70B. Holtby16921830.9253,805:14
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD49-6836218:00
4J. KindlD582532015:52
8J. AbdelkaderL222031426617:49
11D. ClearyR11-31228:51
13P. DatsyukC233511149819:01
14G. NyquistR2326-131692616:37
15R. SheahanC1222-21121615:38
18J. AnderssonC15-7671811:38
20D. MillerL48-5882313:24
21T. TatarL272581852616:06
26T. JurcoR3145891411:30
27K. QuinceyD3139865919:33
28M. ZidlickyD724-81205421:20
40H. ZetterbergL1645-62103019:06
41L. GlendeningC1042923414:26
43D. HelmC13166137815:24
52J. EricssonD312-7786419:32
55N. KronwallD833-7923623:44
56T. PulkkinenL52251811:57
65D. DeKeyserD22511793021:01
72E. ColeL211821221414:32
90S. WeissC812-3441211:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek559612.9131,263:55
35J. Howard11401252.9112,746:44
50J. Gustavsson153168.911351:12