WSH
25-14-9
DET
28-12-9
Apr 5, 2015
5:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Sunday, April 5, 2015
5:00 PM ET
CSN-DC
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
50Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
45Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
29Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
15Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
45Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Gustav Nyquist
37Points
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tomas Tatar
21Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Gustav Nyquist
19Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS483215165
PITTSBURGH482713862
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS462715458
PHILADELPHIA502122749
COLUMBUS472123345
NEW JERSEY481822844
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY503115466
MONTREAL473113365
DETROIT492812965
BOSTON492616759
FLORIDA4621151052
TORONTO502224448
OTTAWA471919947
BUFFALO481431331
  • WASHINGTON
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD2154652822:14
8A. OvechkinL2916122303420:14
16E. FehrR15812911014:48
19N. BackstromC15355993820:32
20T. BrouwerR13115832317:25
21B. LaichC57061415:44
25J. ChimeraL46-1472412:52
27K. AlznerD398421419:12
38J. HillenD042161012:39
42J. WardR1192901617:10
43T. WilsonR29-2438811:47
44B. OrpikD0103404422:08
46M. LattaC04312448:38
52M. GreenD5247901619:05
65A. BurakovskyL712447613:06
74J. CarlsonD530141082423:18
83J. BeagleR764561413:03
90M. JohanssonC1316485415:41
92E. KuznetsovC5138711212:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters171198.864460:34
70B. Holtby10841176.9222,450:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD26-1463818:22
4J. KindlD27-1361415:34
8J. AbdelkaderL11168823717:40
11D. ClearyR11-31129:08
13P. DatsyukC15215100619:00
14G. NyquistR1918-41101617:00
15R. SheahanC815375815:21
18J. AnderssonC141431212:05
20D. MillerL36-165813:31
21T. TatarL211351272015:32
23B. LashoffD0247613:17
26T. JurcoR2106641012:10
27K. QuinceyD393604319:21
40H. ZetterbergL153031512419:20
41L. GlendeningC632612214:12
43D. HelmC912097214:39
52J. EricssonD2101603820:05
55N. KronwallD5223583023:36
61X. OuelletD21427216:23
65D. DeKeyserD2176601821:11
90S. WeissC611029811:24
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek386427.904886:42
38T. McCollum2425.96065:54