WSH
0-0-0
DET
0-0-0
Apr 5, 2015
5:00 PM ET
FS-D, CSN-DC
Sunday, April 5, 2015
5:00 PM ET
FS-D, CSN-DC
Washington 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
79Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
79Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
51Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Troy Brouwer
25Goals
Troy
Brouwer
Right Wing
Detroit 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Niklas Kronwall
49Points
Niklas
Kronwall
Defenseman
Gustav Nyquist
48Points
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Detroit 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Gustav Nyquist
28Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Tomas Tatar
19Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
2013-2014 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH8251247109
NY RANGERS824531696
PHILADELPHIA8242301094
COLUMBUS824332793
WASHINGTON8238301490
NEW JERSEY8235291888
CAROLINA8236351183
NY ISLANDERS8234371179
2013-2014 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
BOSTON8254199117
TAMPA BAY8246279101
MONTREAL8246288100
DETROIT8239281593
OTTAWA8237311488
TORONTO823836884
FLORIDA822945866
BUFFALO8221511052
  • WASHINGTON
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD1036331625121:17
4J. ErskineD13-5385615:35
8A. OvechkinR5128-353864820:32
16E. FehrR131801373214:44
19N. BackstromC1861-201965419:48
20T. BrouwerR2518-61619218:50
21B. LaichC87-7751617:15
23C. ConnerR41-317211:46
25J. ChimeraL152741673615:25
27K. AlznerD216-7952620:32
38J. HillenD01-412418:16
42J. WardR242571333216:04
43T. WilsonR371631517:56
44B. OrpikD211-3504621:11
45K. NewburyC010175:01
46M. LattaC1306127:42
48C. WellmanC2131509:22
52M. GreenD929-161726422:43
56P. WeyD0305514:35
58C. CarrickD15-9262315:58
61S. OleksyD287275315:15
67C. BrownC1108178:41
74J. CarlsonD1027-32082224:30
83J. BeagleR45-9602811:14
88N. SchmidtD24441618:41
90M. JohanssonC836-21107417:32
92E. KuznetsovC36-222613:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31P. Grubauer434469.925883:23
35J. Peters575626.9191,225:20
70B. Holtby13491475.9152,656:20
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD514-2906818:23
4J. KindlD217-4932417:13
8J. AbdelkaderL101821473115:17
13P. DatsyukC17201126620:16
14G. NyquistR2820161531016:51
15R. SheahanC915859614:26
17D. ClearyR44-11643113:53
18J. AnderssonC89-11781213:49
20D. MillerL78-111172114:08
21T. TatarL1920121583014:21
22A. MieleC024659:21
23B. LashoffD15-2383614:25
26T. JurcoR870771413:27
27K. QuinceyD49-51068820:48
28K. PorterC01-53211:37
29L. FerraroC000228:58
40H. ZetterbergL1632191512020:33
41L. GlendeningC16-8542213:54
43D. HelmC1282831415:10
47A. MarchenkoD0020213:21
48R. SproulD0003018:25
52J. EricssonD1102663421:14
55N. KronwallD84101104424:18
56T. PulkkinenL000427:28
57M. CallahanR000009:01
61X. OuelletD0004214:34
65D. DeKeyserD41910843021:38
90S. WeissC22-4281214:45
93J. FranzenR162561494017:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek165178.927448:38
35J. Howard13491482.9103,003:48
50J. Gustavsson667735.9071,550:40