Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Washington
Capitals
38-30-14
Florida
Panthers
29-45-8
SO
25 SOG
41 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTsoT
WSH ()
FLA ()
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (26)
2013-2014 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Backstrom33363200
J. Carlson31232400
B. Laich21231000
A. Ovechkin2123-1001
T. Brouwer3202-11720
J. Ward31010410
M. Erat5011-1200
E. Fehr30111200
M. Grabovski30110200
K. Alzner30110000
M. Green3011-1400
D. Orlov20110000
M. Johansson2011-2000
M. Latta10111700
T. Wilson30001200
J. Chimera30000200
N. Schmidt20001000
A. Volpatti20001000
S. Oleksy2000-1400
J. Beagle2000-2000
J. Erskine10000000
C. Carrick10000000
A. Urbom1000-1000
N. Deschamps1000-1000
D. Penner1000-2000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
J. Halak1601-0-00190.001.000
B. Holtby1601-0-04344.00.882
M. Neuvirth21231-1-04771.95.948
P. Grubauer1650-0-12411.85.951
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Boyes32022000
T. Fleischmann32020410
J. Winchester21120000
J. Huberdeau30220000
B. Campbell3022-1000
S. Bergenheim20221000
S. Matthias4101-2000
A. Barkov21011000
D. Olsen11010000
D. Shore11010010
M. Goc501101700
N. Bjugstad30112200
S. Upshall30110200
T. Kopecky20111200
E. Jovanovski10110200
M. Weaver30001000
D. Kulikov30001000
T. Gilbert30000000
E. Gudbranson300001500
J. Hayes3000-1000
K. Barch3000-2200
K. Versteeg10000000
S. Gomez1000-1000
R. Whitney1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
S. Clemmensen21301-0-14481.85.917
R. Luongo1601-0-02192.00.895
T. Thomas1590-1-05325.08.844
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
35109
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
232921780
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
14308
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3633354108
scoring summary
1st Period
NONE
2nd Period
02:13
FLA
Dylan Olsen (3) ASST: Tomas Kopecky (4), Jonathan Huberdeau (8)
1 - 0 FLA
16:34
WSH
Nicklas Backstrom (8) ASST: Mikhail Grabovski (18)
1 - 1 Tie
17:56
FLA
Aleksander Barkov (5) ASST: NONE
2 - 1 FLA
19:30
WSH
PPG - Joel Ward (10) ASST: Marcus Johansson (18), Nicklas Backstrom (26)
2 - 2 Tie
3rd Period
NONE
OT Period
NONE
Shootout
RNDWSHFLA
1E. FehrA. Barkov
2A. OvechkinJ. Huberdeau
3N. BackstromB. Boyes
4M. GrabovskiN. Bjugstad
5T. BrouwerD. Kulikov
6M. EratT. Fleischmann
7M. JohanssonS. Upshall
8D. OrlovJ. Hayes
9J. WardM. Goc
10J. ChimeraT. Kopecky
penalty summary
1st Period
04:30
FLA
Scottie Upshall  Tripping against  Dmitry Orlov
09:19
WSH
John Carlson  Hi stick - double minor against  Tomas Kopecky
2nd Period
16:16
FLA
Erik Gudbranson  Match penalty against  Eric Fehr
16:16
WSH
Troy Brouwer  Instigator against  Erik Gudbranson
16:16
WSH
Troy Brouwer  Fighting (maj) against  Erik Gudbranson
16:16
WSH
Troy Brouwer  Misconduct (10 min)
16:16
FLA
Erik Gudbranson  Fighting (maj) against  Troy Brouwer
3rd Period
NONE
OT Period
NONE
goalie stats
Philipp Grubauer
SA: 41TOI: 65:00
Saves: 39EV: 35 - 37
PIM: 0PP: 4 - 4
SV%: .951SH: 0 - 0
Scott Clemmensen
Scott Clemmensen
1-2-1
SA: 25TOI: 65:00
Saves: 23EV: 19 - 20
PIM: 0PP: 4 - 5
SV%: .920SH: 0 - 0